Produits » Extendeurs » Video / Audio Extenders

Extendeurs vidéo

Étend une vidéo afficher jusqu'à 1500 mètres d'une source vidéo sans perte de signal.

HDMI Extenders
HDMI HDBase-T Extender with IR and RS232 via One CAT5/6
Low Cost HDMI HDBase-T Extender with IR via One CAT5/6 up to 328 Feet

The low-cost XTENDEX® HDMI HDBase-T Extender transmits uncompressed digital HDMI signal, IR, and Ethernet up to 328 feet over a single CAT5e/6 cable using HDBase-T technology. The extender supports HDTV resolutions to 1080p and computer resolutions to 1920x1200, and features two Ethernet ports for connecting standard network devices such as 100Base-T routers and hubs.

HDMI HDBase-T Extender with IR and Optional RS232/Ethernet via One CAT5/6
HDMI HDBase-T Extender with IR & Optional RS232/Ethernet via One CAT5/6

The XTENDEX® HDMI HDBase-T Extender transmits uncompressed digital HDMI signal, IR, optional RS232, optional Ethernet, and optional SPDIF digital audio up to 328 feet over a single CAT5e/6/7 cable using HDBase-T technology. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to an HDMI source and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI display.

Low-Cost HDMI Extender via One CAT5e/6
Low-cost HDMI Extender via One CAT5e/6 up to 150 Feet

The XTENDEX® Low-Cost HDMI Extender transmits digital video and audio signals up to 150 feet using one CAT5e/6 cable. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to an HDMI source and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI display.

HDMI Extender with IR via One CAT6/6a/7: Extend up to 300 feet
HDMI Extender with IR via One CAT6/6a/7 up to 300 Feet

The XTENDEX® HDMI Extender transmits digital video and audio signals up to 300 feet using one CAT6/6a/7 cable. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to an HDMI source and optional IR emitter, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI display and optional IR receiver.

HDMI Extender
HDMI Extender via Two CAT5e/6 up to 300 Feet

The XTENDEX® HDMI Extender transmits digital video and audio signals up to 300 feet using two CAT5e/6 cables. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to an HDMI source and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI receiver.

Mini HDMI Extender
Low-cost Mini HDMI Extender via Two CAT5e/6/6a up to 150 feet

Mini HDMI Extender transmits digital video and audio signals up to 150 feet using two CAT5e/6/6a cables. Each video extender consists of the local unit that connects to an HDMI sources and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI display. No power supply is necessary.

HDMI Fiber Cables
HDMI Fiber Cables

The HDMI Fiber Optical Extension Cable transmits video up to 330 feet using an integrated cable solution which includes fiber optic components and DDC signals built into the cable and connectors. Supports resolutions up to 1080p.

HDMI Over One SC Multimode Fiber
HDMI Extender via One SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 980 Feet (200 Meters)

The XTENDEX® HDMI Extender via Fiber Optic Cable locates an HDMI display up to 980 feet (300 meters) away from a video source using a single SC multimode fiber optic strand. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a video source and a receiver that connects to a display.

HDMI Over Fiber
HDMI Extender via Two SC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 980 Feet

The XTENDEX® HDMI Extender via Fiber Optic Cable locates an HDMI display up to 980 feet (300 meters) away from a video source using two SC multimode fiber optic strands. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a video source and a receiver that connects to a display.

Low-Cost HDMI Over IP Extender
Low-Cost HDMI Over IP Extender up to 330 feet

The XTENDEX® Low-Cost HDMI Over IP Extender multicasts digital video and audio signals to one or more receivers up to 330 feet away using CAT5/5e/6 cable.

HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender up to 333 feet
HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender up to 333 Feet

The XTENDEX® HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender multicasts digital video and audio signals to one or more receivers up to 333 feet away using 1000BASE-T CAT5e/6/7 cable. Each HDMI Over Gigabit IP Extender consists of a local unit that connects to an HDMI source, and a remote unit that connects to an HDMI display.

HDMI Extender via One CAT6 up to 150 feet
HDMI Extender via One CAT6: Extend 1080p up to 150 Feet

The XTENDEX® HDMI Extender transmits digital video and audio signals up to 150 feet using one CAT6 cable. Each video extender consists of a local transmitter that connects to an HDMI source (Blu-Ray player, satellite receiver, etc.), and a remote receiver that connects to an HDMI display.

DVI Extenders
DVI Extender
Extendeur HDMI/DVI via CAT5 jusqu'à 60 mètres

L'extendeur HDMI/DVI XTENDEX diffuse la vidéo numérique et les signaux audio jusqu'à 91 mètres à l'aide de deux câbles CAT5. Chaque extendeur vidéo se compose d'une unité locale qui est reliée à une source HDMI ou DVI et d'une unité distante qui est reliée à un récepteur HDMI ou DVI.

DVI Extender
DVI Extender with IR and Optional Stereo Audio via One CAT5/6/7/

The XTENDEX® DVI Extender transmits digital DVI video and IR signal up to 300 feet away from a DVI source over a single CAT5/6/7 cable. Each video extender consists of a local unit that connects to a single link digital DVI source and IR emitter, and a remote unit that connects to a DVI display and IR receiver.

DVI-D Dual Link Extender via Four Fiber Optic Cable up to 330 Feet
DVI-D Dual Link Extender via Four Fiber Optic Cable up to 330 Feet

The XTENDEX® DVI-D Dual Link Extender via Fiber Optic Cable extends a digital flat panel display up to 330 feet away from a DVI-D dual link video source using fiber optic cable. Supports resolutions to 2560x1600.

DVI-D Dual Link Extender via Two Fiber Optic Cable
DVI-D Dual Link Extender via Two Fiber Optic Cable up to 1,640 Feet

The XTENDEX® DVI-D Dual Link Extender via Fiber Optic Cable extends a digital flat panel display up to 1,640 feet (500 meters) away from a DVI-D dual link video source using a 2-strand fiber optic cable. Each DVI optical extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a computer and a receiver that connects to a monitor.

DVI Monitor Singlemode/Multimode Optical Extender
DVI Extender via Two Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 4,920 Feet

The XTENDEX® DVI Extender via Fiber Optic Cable locates a single link digital DVI display away from a computer up to 4,920 feet using singlemode fiber optic cable and 1,640 feet using multimode fiber optic cable. Supports resolutions to 1920x1200.

DVI Extender via Four Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 feet
Extendeur DVI via câble à fibre optique jusqu'à 1.500 mètres

L'extendeur DVI XTENDEX via câble à fibre optique permet de déporter un écran DVI numérique à liaison simple jusqu'à 1.500 mètres d'un ordinateur à l'aide d'un câble à fibre optique.

DVI Extender via One Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 feet
DVI Extender via One Multimode Fiber Optic Cable up to 3,280 Feet

The XTENDEX® DVI Extender via Fiber Optic Cable locates a single link digital DVI display up to 3,280 feet (1,000 meters) from a computer using a single SC multimode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a transmitter that connects to a computer and a receiver that connects to a monitor.

DVI Fiber Cables
Câbles fibre optique à haute résolution DVI-D pour longues distances

Le prolongateur fibre optique DVI-D permet de déporter un écran DVI numérique à liaison simple jusqu'à 100 mètres d'un ordinateur sans perte de signal.

VGA Video/Audio Extenders
VGA Extender via CAT5 up to 300 Feet
VGA Extender via CAT5 up to 300 Feet

The XTENDEX® VGA Extender transmits VGA video up to 300 feet away from a computer using CAT5/5e/6 cable. The extender supports local and remote monitors, and is available with optional stereo audio. Supports resolutions to 1920x1440.

VGA Extender via CAT5 up to 600 Feet
Extendeur VGA via CAT5 jusqu'à 183 mètres

L'extendeur VGA XTENDEX diffuse la vidéo VGA localement et à distance jusqu'à 183 mètres d'un ordinateur à l'aide d'un câble CAT5/5e/6. L'extendeur est disponible en option avec audio stéréo ou contrôle RS232.

VGA Extender via CAT5 up to 1,000 Feet
Extendeur VGA haute résolution via CAT5 jusqu'à 305 mètres

L'extendeur VGA XTENDEX diffuse la vidéo VGA jusqu'à 305 mètres d'un ordinateur. L'extendeur prend en charge des moniteurs locaux et distants, et il est disponible en option avec audio bidirectionnel, RS232 ou audio bidirectionnel + RS232. Prend en charge les résolutions jusqu'à 2048x1536.

VGA Extender via CAT5 up to 1,000 Feet
Low-Cost VGA Video + Audio Extender via CAT5e up to 590 Feet

The XTENDEX® Low-Cost VGA Extender transmits VGA video up to 590 feet away from a computer using CAT5e cable. The extender supports local and remote monitors and speakers, and supports resolutions to 1280x1024.

Component Video/Audio Extenders
Component Video + Stereo Audio Extender
Extendeur HDTV via CAT5 jusqu'à 183 mètres

L'extendeur HDTV diffuse la vidéo composante YPbPr et l'audio analogique ou numérique localement et à distance jusqu'à 183 mètres d'un périphérique de vidéo composante à l'aide d'un câble CAT5/5e/6.

Component Video + Digital Audio Extender
Component Video + Digital Audio Extender

The XTENDEX® HDTV + Digital Audio Extender transmits YPbPr component video and digital audio up to 600 feet away from a component video device using CAT5/5e/6 cable. Supports resolutions up to 1080p.

S-Video / Audio Extenders
S-Video Extender
Extendeur S-Vidéo via CAT5 jusqu'à 183 mètres

L'extendeur S-Vidéo diffuse la S-Vidéo localement et à distance jusqu'à 183 mètres d'un périphérique S-Vidéo à l'aide d'un câble CAT5/5e/6. L'extendeur est disponible en option avec l'audio stéréo.

 
BNC Composite Video Balun/Extenders
BNC Composite Video Balun/Extenders via CAT5/Single Twisted Pair CAT5
BNC Composite Video Balun/Extenders via CAT5/Single Twisted Pair CAT5

The BNC Composite Video Balun/Extenders transmit BNC Composite Video, optional 12VDC power, and optional audio up to 328 feet using CAT5 cable with RJ45 connectors, or 2,000 feet using single twisted pair CAT5 cable.